Achievements
Total Achievements : 50
Pages


Event: TSKU Open International E KATA Championship
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 28th Dec, 2020
Description :

TSKU Open International E KATA Championship

Students of our school achieved medals-

Divyansh Sharma (Boys U-7 years category) 1st place

Priyanshi Singh Goyal (Girls U-10 years category) 3rd place

Anaya Raghav (Girls U-9 years category)  3rd place




Event: National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 12th Oct, 2020
Description :

National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship



Event: National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 12th Oct, 2020
Description :

National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship



Event: National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 12th Oct, 2020
Description :

National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship



Event: National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 12th Oct, 2020
Description :

National Online Self Defence and Musical Yoga Demonstration Marathon 2K20 Online Championship



Event: Martial Arts Technique Demonstration Online Championship-2020
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 26th Jul, 2020
Description :

Martial Arts Technique Demonstration Online Championship-2020



Event: Martial Arts Technique Demonstration Online Championship-2020
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 26th Jul, 2020
Description :

Martial Arts Technique Demonstration Online Championship-2020



Event: 1st International E KATA Karate Championship-2020
Event Venue : Online
Event Date : 5th Jul, 2020
Description :

1st International E KATA Karate Championship-2020



Event: Open National Martial Arts Championship 2020
Event Venue : Decathlon Sports Centre, Metro Walk, Sector-10, Rohini, New Delhi
Event Date : 19th Jan, 2020
Description :

Open National Martial Arts Championship 2020 organised by Delhi Karate Organisation was held at Decathlon Sports Centre, Metro Walk, Sector-10, Rohini, New Delhi, on 19th Jan, 2020. Children from our school participated and achieved medals and certificates.



Event: SIKAI INDO-NEPAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Event Venue : NAINITAL
Event Date : 29th Sep, 2019
Description :

Sikai Indo-Nepal open karate championship  12th Univeral Challenger's Trophy 2019 was held on 28th and 29th september 2019 in Nainital.

In this Championship Students of our school participated and won 2 medals for INDIA.

1. Prachi Chaurasia won gold Medal

2. Arjun Chaurasia won silver medal



Event: UP KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
Event Venue : CRYSTAL MALL KNOWLEDGE PARK III, GREATER NOIDA
Event Date : 25th Aug, 2019
Description :

IN THIS CHAMPIONSHIP CHILDREN OF OUR SCHOOL REPRESENTED DISTRICT AGRA TEAM AND WON THREE MEDALS AND T-SHIRTS IN THEIR WEIGHT CATATORIES. OUR KARATE SIR MR. MICHAEL LEE IS HONOURED WITH OFFICIAL TROPHY.

WINNERS ARE:

1. RISHAB CHAHAR  V-C  BRONZE

2. PRIYANSHI SINGH GOYAL  III-B   BRONZE

2. ATHARV SHARMA  V-D  SILVER



Event: Universal Postal Union Letter Writing Competition
Event Venue : Head Post Office, Agra
Event Date : 21st Aug, 2018
Description :

International Letter writing is the only device for combining solitude with good company.

A universal postal union letter writing competition held on 07/01/18 was organized by Indian postal service at the global level.

Ananya Gupta VIII B trained by Ms. Namrata Singhal of our school participated in the competition & has been awarded the consolation prize & the cash prize of Rs.1000. Dr. Rev. Fr. Dennis D’souza (Principal) gave the certificate to her for the same



Pages
Total Achievements : 50